skip navigation

Boys Youth Summer Elite Tryouts: March '20 Pre-Register Online $65, Walk-Up $75

By NH Tomahawks, 08/06/19, 11:00AM EDT

Share

Grad Years: 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029


Boys YOUTH Summer Tryouts will be in March '20

Year of Grad:  

2024 thru 2029  Fall '19 and Spring '20  (please note: youth summer '20 tryouts will be held in March '20--registration is open at this time for all seasons)

Pre-Register Online: $65

Walk Up Registration/payment on day of tryouts: $75

Fall/Spring/Summer  Fees/Formats will be updated in July with the '19-'20 fees. (the format and fees should be similar to '18-'19 which you can see at the link below)

Play with The Best!

  • Over 400 NH Tomahawks Alumni playing or have played at the college level including Big10, ACC, IVY, NESCAC, NE-10 and more. (see list below)
  • 135 Coaches with over 1,500 years of coaching and playing experience.
  • NH Tomahawks boys summer elite players are from over 100 towns!
  • In 2018, New England Lacrosse Journal ranked the Top 100 High School Lacrosse Players in New England.  26 New Hampshire players made the list and 25 of the 26 are NH Tomahawk players.
  • In the last 13 years, 99 out of the 106 New Hampshire All Americans were NH Tomahawk players!  

New Hampshire All Americans who play(ed) for New HampshireTomahawks:

2019:  Ben Abladian, Cole Brams, Henry Vogt, James Heitmiller, Jonathan MacLean, Mason Drouin, Ryan Auger, Sean Cameron

2018:  Ryan Auger, Doug Barker, Brian Cameron, Sean Cameron, Eric Flynn, Connor Glosner, Mike Penna, Alex Sturgess

2017:   Ryan Albrecht, Ryan Auger, Alex Burnley, Foster Burnley, Brian Cameron, Brennan McInnis, Cormac McCarthy, Alex Sturgess

2016: Dakota Clark, Brett Dattilo, Tim Hinrichs, Cam Hult, Charlie O'Brien, Nick Prunier, Cam Richard, James Tulley

2015: Dakota Clark, Mike Vailas, Alex Astarita, Charlie O'Brien, Tim Hinrichs, Mike Carluccio, Brett Dattilo, Cam Richard

2014: Dom St Laurent, John Miller, Mathew Howe, Jack Carney, Sean Delea, Jake Lisauskas, Buddy Carr, Eric Coburn

2013: Blake Boudreau, Dom St. Laurent, Jake Lisauskas, Matt Milne, Josh Gallant, Galen Antolino, David Phelps
2012: Blake Boudreau, Ryan Brigham, Casey Burnett, Bob Fahey, Peter Field, Kyle Karaska, Nate Larrivee, Paul Spinney, Christian Wolter
2011: Jeff Auger, Tom Auger, Bob Fahey, Charlie Geraghty, Erik Kelly, Nate Milne, Greg Stevens, Matt Thistle, Zach Tulley
2010: Matthew Bayne Ward, Nick Carluccio, Donny Denman, Jack Krzyston, Cody Marquis, Seth Richard, Will Vogt, Adam Hall
2009: Matthew Bayne Ward, Brian Estes, Sam Gest, Mac Johnson, Marc Perroni, Gunnar Shaw, Kyle Starr
2008: Bobby Dattilo, Eric Harries, Kyle Curry, Pat Daley, Derek Favara, Brian Estes, James McInnis, Justin Sproul
2007: David Brochu, Bobby Dattilo, Eric Harries, Jake Katz, Rory Maclellan, Jonathan Rodrick
2006: Mike Bednarz, David Brochu, Jon Killeen, Justin Starr, Christian Wright

College Commitments

NH Tomahawks goal is to find the best academic and athletic fit for each NHT player.  NH Tomahawks has dedicated recruiting directors to help navigate and assist in the recruiting process. In addition, all high school players will have access to the use of recruiting software that will allow players to take charge of their recruiting and allow our staff to assist in the process.  Players will also have access to NH Tomahawks recruiting seminars that help educate, simplify and provide focus on what players can expect as well as timelines and associated actions.

NH Tomahawks players have played at or are committed to play at over 125 colleges and universities below: 


Click logo above to view college commitments

College Commitments by School

Name

High School

Year of Grad

Commitment

Chad Teresky

Pinkerton

2020

Air Force

Michael Chiasson

The Derryfield School

2017

Air Force

Matthew Bayne

Bishop Guertin

2010

Air Force

Billy Lawson

Central

2009

Air Force

Jack Hutchinson

Choate Rosemary Hall

2017

Amherst

Charlie Gill

Phillips Exeter

2012

Amherst

Michael O'Reilly

Bishop Guertin

2017

Assumption

Colin Buck

Bow

2016

Assumption

Michael Barrett

Bishop Guertin

2016

Assumption

Ted Dimando

Pinkerton

2007

Assumption

Michael McStravock

Pinkerton

2010

Babson

Blake Burnley

Souhegan

2014

Bard

Brad Whitaker

Hollis-Brookline

2013

Bard

Alex Neville

Derryfield

2019

Bates

Liam Orifici

Exeter

2018

Bates

Oliver Allen

Portsmouth

2018

Bates

Sam Whitaker

Hollis Brookline

2014

Bates

Thomas LIvingston

Middlesex

2010

Bates

Kyle Starr

Concord

2009

Bates

TJ Crutchfield

St Paul's

2009

Bates

Reed Brown

Portsmouth

2008

Bates

Alex Koutsos

Bishop Guertin

2019

Bentley

John Bruno

Bishop Guertin

2017

Bentley

Alex Astarita

Bishop Guertin

2015

Bentley

Chayce Horton

Souhegan

2014

Bentley

Matt Sanford

Bow

2014

Bentley

Connor Holbrook

Souhegan

2013

Bentley

David Phelps

Bedford

2013

Bentley

Michael Astarita

Bishop Guertin

2012

Bentley

Nick Astarita

Bishop Guertin

2010

Bentley

Max Foisey

Concord

2015

Berry

Ralph Barisano

Westford Academy

2011

Binghamton

Ralph Barisano

 Westford

2011

Binghamton

Christian Trahan

Bishop Guertin

2017

Boston University 

Cormac McCarthy

Bedford

2017

Boston University/Tampa

Peter Mumford

Groton School

2013

Bowdoin

Justin Starr

Concord

2006

Bowdoin

Andrew Geppert

St Thomas Aquinas

2018

Brown

Rory MacLellan

Bishop Guertin

2007

Brown

Mason Drouin

Pinkerton

2020

Bryant

Nathan Laliberte

Governor's

2020

Bryant

Ryan Auger

Pinkerton

2019

Bryant

Michael Vailas

Bedford

2015

Bryant

Tommy Vailas

Governor's

2014

Bryant

Bo Redpath

Taft

2010

Bryant

Patrick Tatro

Central

2009

Cabrini

Wyatt Foster

Phillips Exeter

2018

Cal Poly

Nick Guarente

The Tilton School

2018

Canisius

Ryan Stone

Laconia

2014

Castleton State

Will Lathram

Bishop Guertin

2017

Centre

Ross Shumway

N. Andover

2013

Chapman

Noah Schwaegerle

St. Thomas Aquinas

2013

Clark

Tyler Hall

Souhegan

2019

Clarkson

Andrew Schroeder

Bedford

2017

Clarkson

Colin Holt

Goffstown

2016

Clarkson

Sebastian Olsen

St. Thomas Aquinas

2013

Clarkson

Jack Dowst

 Derryfield

2011

Clarkson

Matt O'Day

Bedford

2010

Clarkson

Sam Demers

Exeter

2010

Clarkson

Eric Gollands

Chelmsford

2008

Clarkson

Jake Boutilier

Exeter

2008

Clarkson

Elijah Gorton

The Derryfield School

2015

Clarkson 

Colin Cashin

Bedford

2015

Coast Guard 

Matt Bass

Brewster

2017

Colby

Joe Costa

The Derryfield School

2016

Colby

Eric Eberhart

Phillips Exeter

2008

Colby

Jeremy Pariseau

Bedford

2015

College of St Rose

Nick Parisi

Holderness

2009

College of Wooster

Ian Coughlan

Deerfield

2008

Colorado

Andrew Gardiner

St Thomas

2007

Colorado

Reese Popkin

Phillips Exeter

2019

Colorado 

Avry Truex

Derryfield

2019

Connecticut College

Alexander Milofsky

 New Hampton

2011

Connecticut College

Nate Milne

 The Derryfield School

2011

Connecticut College

Nick Carluccio

Bishop Guertin

2010

Connecticutt College

Foster Burnley

Souhegan

2018

Dartmouth

Alex Burnley

Souhegan

2017

Dartmouth

Gunnar Shaw

Hanover

2010

Dartmouth

Lucas Meyer

Concord

2008

Denison Univ

Mathew Howe

Bedford

2014

Dowling

Ian Foster

Brewster

2016

Drexel

Luke Duprey

Phillips Andover

2010

Duke

Chris Kidger

Bridgton

2010

Elizabethtown

Joshua Bucens

Acton-Boxboro

2015

Elmhurst

Anthony LaRusso

Kennett

2013

Elmira

Brandon McMaster

Memorial

2010

Elmira

Connor Prangley

Bishop Guertin

2016

Emmanuel

Ray Etzo

Trinity

2016

Emmanuel

Brandon Howe

Bedford

2017

Endicott

Nick Sturgess

Pinkerton

2016

Endicott

Peter Field

Pinkerton

2012

Endicott

Sean Fenn

Bishop Guertin

2012

Endicott

Brian Estes

Pinkerton

2009

Endicott

Avi Aronson

Holderness

2008

Endicott

Justin Sproul

Londonderry

2008

Endicott

Brian Barlotta

Governor's

2020

Fairfield

Cameron Richard

Pinkerton

2016

Fairfield/UMass Lowell

Mark Hanlon

Pinkerton 

2014

Franciscan University

Owen McCormack

Pinkerton

2019

Franklin Pierce

Colin Duff-Marsh

Brewster

2017

Franklin Pierce

Kyle Fortier

Pinkerton

2017

Franklin Pierce

Michael Bowman

Timberlane

2017

Franklin Pierce

Kherry Rober

Kennett

2016

Franklin Pierce

Kyle Chiasson

Laconia

2016

Franklin Pierce

Michael Calistro

Pelham

2016

Franklin Pierce

Hunter Francoeur

Timberlane

2015

Franklin Pierce

Luke Tracy

Pelham

2015

Franklin Pierce

Brad Chapdelain

Goffstown

2014

Franklin Pierce

Jack Carney

Goffstown

2014

Franklin Pierce

Liam Moloney

Goffstown

2013

Franklin Pierce

Casey Burnett

Bishop Guertin

2012

Franklin Pierce

Lowell Kish

Littleton

2012

Franklin Pierce

Malcolm Sutton

Central

2012

Franklin Pierce

Kevin Dargin

 Littleton

2011

Franklin Pierce

Bryan Bourque

Goffstown

2010

Franklin Pierce

Eddie Williams

Phillips Exeter

2008

Hamilton

Henry Donnellan

Brewster Acadmey

2016

Hartford

Cam Sousa

Hollis-Brookline

2007

Hartford

Jacob Whitmore

Central

2012

Hartwick

Sean Cameron

Bishop Guertin

2020

Harvard

Duncan Lechner

St. Paul's School

2015

Harvard

Colin Delea

BG/PEA

2013

Harvard

Ethan Donlan

Concord

2017

Haverford

Jordan Hitchcock

Hanover

2010

Haverford

Max Horton

Derryfield

2019

Hobart

Lars Zandbergs

Winchester

2012

Hobart

Bobby Dattilo

Pinkerton

2008

Hobart and William Smith

Cody Marquis

Londonderry

2010

Hofstra

Kyle Pratte

Central

2010

Hofstra

AJ Fox

Proctor

2018

Holy Cross

Nick Prunier

Bishop Guertin

2016

Holy Cross

Nathan Larrivee

Bedford

2012

Holy Cross

Jay Lanigan

Merrimack

2019

Hood

Will Vogt

Exeter

2010

Jacksonville

Palmer Belowski

Souhegan

2018

Keene State

Tyler Sullivan

Bedford

2015

Keene State

Mitch Hale

Souhegan

2014

Keene State

Matthew Gunst

 Exeter

2011

Keene State

Kevin LeSage

Exeter

2008

Keene State

Braden Verge

Pinkerton

2006

Keene State

Brody Smith

Bishop Guertin

2012

Lafayette

Ed Daley

Bishop Guertin

2007

Lafayette

Jon Marcek

Bishop Guertin

2007

Lafayette

Jason Kerkoff

Hollis-Brookline

2006

Lasell

Jay McCormick

Kearsage

2006

Lasell

Jordan Hines

Essex

2018

Lasell 

Bjorn Supplies

Bishop Guertin

2019

Lebanon Valley

Matt Rimol

Londonderry

2015

Lehigh

Kyle Bedell

Bishop Guertin

2008

Lehigh

Mike Saucier

Bishop Guertin

2005

Lehigh

Emerson Tyler

Kearsarge

2019

Long Island University

Tommy Labadini

 Salisbury School

2012

Loyola

Joseph Ricco

Alvirne

2017

Lyndon State College

Colin Casey

Bishop Guertin/Brewster

2018

Lynn University

Alec Grant

Hollis Brookline

2014

Maine Maritime Academy

Erik Kelly

 Bishop Guertin

2011

Manhattan

Blake Boudreau

Bishop Guertin

2013

Marist

Dan Klink

Nashua North

2008

Mars Hill

Grahm McGlinchey

Berwick Academy

2012

Mary Washington

Andrew Phillips

Salem

2015

Marywood University

Austin Maylor

Pinkerton

2014

Marywood University

Sam Hastings

Londonderry

2014

Mass Maritime

Nate Mosseau

Hopkinton

2007

McGill 

Deacon Blue

Hopkinton

2007

McGuill

Todd Redman

Nashua North

2018

Mercyhurst

Stephen Dubois

Goffstown

2016

Mercyhurst

Brennan McInnis

Bishop Guertin

2018

Merrimack

Colton Krasinski

Bedford

2018

Merrimack

Lance Crate

Proctor

2018

Merrimack

Michael Donnelly

New Hampton

2018

Merrimack

Drew Hailey

Bishop Guertin

2017

Merrimack

Andrew Johnson

The Derryfield School

2016

Merrimack

Eric Coburn

Londonderry

2014

Merrimack

Mitch Green

Derryfield '13/Kent School

2014

Merrimack

Scott Corcoran

Austin Prep

2012

Merrimack

Brandon Lavoie

Central Catholic

2010

Merrimack

Ryan Burke

Pinkerton

2015

Merrimack 

Corey French

 St. Paul’s

2011

Middlebury College

Nicholas Leclerc

Derryfield

2017

Milwaukee School of Engineering

Devin McCabe

Phillips Exeter

2019

MIT

Jonny MacLean

Derryfield

2019

Monmouth

Cam Hayward

Pinkerton

2014

Mount Ida

Mike Durand

Londonderry

2009

Mount Ida

Luke Roever

Bishop Guertin

2012

Mount Saint Mary's

Tim Vinton

Souhegan

2016

Nazareth

Dalton Paquette

Merrimack

2013

New England

Chaz Hacking

Belmont

2017

New England 

Gabe Lee

Kennett

2012

New Hampshire

Solomon Herring

Exeter

2019

Nichols

Ethan Hopey

Souhegan

2018

Nichols

Chris Stringfellow

Londonderry

2007

Nichols

Mac Martin

Merrimack

2014

Nichols College

Brian Cameron

Brewster

2018

North Carolina

Zac Tucci

Bedford

2018

North Carolina

Andrew Morgan

Pinkerton

2018

Norwich

Jeremy Ward

Bishop Guertin

2012

Norwich

Zach Adler

Exeter

2014

Norwich University

Patrick Hadley

Deerfield

2014

Notre Dame

Greg Stevens

 Bow

2011

Oberlin College

Zach Ludd

Governor's Academy

2018

Ohio State University

Peter Hamblett

Portsmouth

2014

Ohio Wesleyan

Patrick Ryan

Brewster

2017

Pace

Brendan Wall

Londonderry

2014

Pace 

Erik Kenison

Londonderry

2014

Pace 

Mackenzie Fleming

Derryfield

2009

Plymouth

Jason Shinkwin

Bishop Guertin

2007

Plymouth

Ben Bell

Merrimack Valley

2007

Plymouth State

Drew Kirwin

Bow

2007

Plymouth State

Taylor Wallace

Bedford

2013

Providence

Robby Stack

Northfield Mt Herman

2010

Providence

Tyler Pratte

Central

2009

Providence

John Anderson

Derryfield

2019

Providence 

Tim Hinrichs

Bishop Guertin

2016

Providence 

Drew Walsh

Holderness

2012

Quinnipiac/Merrimack

Michael McBournie

 New Hampton

2011

Randolph-Macon

JJ LaRose

Campbell

2017

Regis

Logan Bateman

Stevens

2017

Regis

George Nicolopoulos

Derryfield

2015

Regis

Jay Krzyston

Bishop Guertin

2012

RIT

Jack Krzyston

Bishop Guertin

2010

RIT

Jack Nordin

Goffstown

2016

Rivier

Ken Whittier

Bishop Guertin

2015

Rivier

Tyler Prendergast

Pinkerton

2014

Rivier University

George Prue

Exeter

2008

Roanoke

Griffin Webber

Pingree School

2017

Roanoke College

Hunter Allen

Bishop Guertin

2013

Roger Williams

Chris Coppinger

Derryfield

2010

Roger Williams

Keenan Tancill

Merrimack

2008

Roger Williams

Ryan Albrecht

Pinkerton

2017

RPI

Connor Sullivan

 Bedford

2011

RPI

Dave Roberts

Hopkinton

2007

RPI

Ryan Koehler

Bishop Guertin

2007

RPI

Colin Hendrickson

Brewster

2018

Sacred Heart

Bailey Walsh

Holderness

2014

Sacred Heart

Seth Richard

Pinkerton

2010

Sacred Heart

Jim McInnis

Bishop Guertin

2008

Sacred Heart

Nick Richard

Pinkerton

2015

Saint Anselm

Xavier Quinn

St Thomas Aquinas

2015

Saint Anselm

Derrick LaBranche

Bow

2014

Saint Anselm

Alex Desmarais

Gould Academy

2012

Salisbury

Tate Nurme

Kearsarge

2019

Salve Regina

Anthony Priest

Bishop Guertin

2017

Salve Regina

Ryan Flynn

Bishop Guertin

2018

Siena

Nate Barry

 New Hampton

2011

Siena

Adam Hall

Bishop Guertin

2010

Siena

Derek Favara

Exeter

2008

Siena

Kyle Curry

Bishop Guertin

2008

Siena

Pat Daley

Bishop Guertin

2008

Siena

Joe Giarusso

Souhegan

2007

Siena

Tommy McGarrahan

Pinkerton

2019

Skidmore

Kyle Fink

Bedford

2018

Skidmore

Conor Austin

Hanover

2015

Skidmore College

Philip LaTorre

 Londonderry

2011

Southern New Hampshire

Eric Gunst

Exeter

2007

Southern New Hampshire

Chris Valentine

Pinkerton

2018

Southern NH

Justin Todd

Bishop Guertin

2018

Southern NH

Logan Bell

Gilford

2018

Southern NH

Thomas Sweeney

Pinkerton

2018

Southern NH

Mason Barchard

Brewster

2017

Southern NH

Mark Beirne

Central

2014

Southern NH

Tom Hurley

Bishop Guertin

2014

Springfield

Al Burgun

Hollis Brookline

2012

Springfield

Donny Denman

Springfield

2010

Springfield

David Brochu

Pinkerton

2007

Springfield

Cole Finerty

Exeter

2015

Springfield College

George Geraghty

Hanover

2016

St Anselm

PJ Kendall

Groton-Dunstable

2015

St Anselm

Cody McInnis

Bishop Guertin

2014

St Anselm

Colin Swanson

Bishop Guertin

2013

St Anselm

Charlie Geraghty

 Hanover

2011

St Anselm

Frank Taylor

 New Hampton

2011

St Anselm

Griffin Sandler

Bow

2010

St Anselm

Tom Gardner

Trinity Pawling

2010

St Anselm

Mike Woods

St Thomas

2007

St Anselm

Stephen Porter

Hopkinton

2007

St Anselm

Ryan MacDonald

Bow

2005

St Anselm

Ro Bryan

Avon

2018

St John's

Colin Canty

Governor's

2009

St John's

Ben Tessier

Holderness

2017

St Joseph's

Nathan Landry

Pinkerton

2018

St Joseph's of Maine

Cameron Zaborowski

Littleton

2014

St Joseph's, ME

Johnny Moore

New Hampton

2017

St Lawrence

Connor Brimley

Chelmsford

2013

St Lawrence

Jon Fairbanks

Chelmsford

2013

St Lawrence

Taber Engelken

 New Hampton

2011

St Lawrence

Robbie Brown

Hanover

2010

St Lawrence

Marc Perroni

Central

2009

St Lawrence

Matt Pope

Exeter

2008

St Lawrence

Harry Johnson

Exeter

2007

St Lawrence

Charlie Duprey

Porsmouth

2012

St Lawrence University

Eli Ward

 Cambridge R & L

2011

St Leo

Kyle Marceau

Concord

2006

St Leo

Jack Manning

Souhegan

2019

St Michael's

Jake Sonberg

Bishop Guertin

2014

St Michael's

John Karanasios

Bishop Guertin

2014

St Michael's

John Miller

Bishop Guertin

2014

St Michael's

Chris Casserly

Exeter

2010

St Michael's

Luke Solms

Bishop Guertin

2010

St Michael's

Tyler Violette

Bishop Guertin

2008

St Michael's

Mike Bednarz

Bishop Guertin

2006

St Michael's

Zach Jandl

Vermont Academy

2006

St Michael's

John Wadlinger

 Brewster Academy

2011

St Michael’s

Jeremy McGuire

Souhegan

2009

St Vincent

Peter Fucci

 Bishop Guertin

2011

Tampa

Kodiak Adams

Brewster

2014

Towson

Jack McNallen

Bishop Guertin

2016

Towson University

Graham Penfield

Hanover

2018

Trinity

Sam Funnell

 Avon Old Farms

2011

Trinity College

Jake Geppert

St. Thomas Aquinas

2014

Tufts

Michael Maggiore

KUA

2010

Tufts

Peter Wells

Governor's

2010

Tufts

Nick Croteau

Bishop Guertin

2008

Tufts

Matt Whippen

Chelmsford

2010

UMass

Eric Flynn

Bedford

2018

UMass Lowell

Buddy Carr

Exeter

2014

UMass-Amherst

Dom St Laurent

Bishop Guertin

2014

UMass-Amherst

Jake Lisauskas

Pinkerton

2014

UMass-Amherst

Paul Spinney

Salisbury School

2013

UMass-Amherst

Bob Fahey

 Bishop Guertin

2012

UMass-Amherst

Kyle Karaska

Bishop Guertin

2012

UMass-Amherst

Larry Gilligan

 Reading

2011

UMass-Amherst

Art Kell

Bridgton

2008

UMass-Amherst

Eric Harries

Bishop Guertin

2008

UMass-Amherst

Alex Whitney

Winnacuneett

2006

UMass-Amherst

Dillon Arrant

Brewster

2020

UMass-Amherst

Brendan Cray

Souhegan

2016

UMass-Amherst

Charlie O'Brien

Bishop Guertin

2016

UMass-Amherst

Max McCabe

Bishop Guertin

2015

UMass-Amherst

Andrew Pollard

Bishop Guertin

2019

UMass-Boston

Cody Stevens

Windham

2019

UMass-Lowell

Doug Barker

Bishop Guertin

2018

UMass-Lowell

Drew Muzzey

Laconia

2018

UMass-Lowell

Mike Penna

Exeter

2018

UMass-Lowell

Brett Dattilo

Pinkerton Academy

2016

Umass-Lowell

Cam Hult

Bishop Guerton

2016

Umass-Lowell

Joe Nutting

Souhegan

2016

UMass-Lowell

Stephen Bernabei

Windham

2016

UMass-Lowell

Dillon Hayes

Bishop Guertin

2015

UMass-Lowell

Gage Sevigny

Bishop Guertin

2015

UMass-Lowell

Wesley Harrington

Westford Academy

2015

UMass-Lowell

Nate Eldred

Bishop Guertin

2014

UMass-Lowell

Matt Kosicki

Tabor Academy

2013

Union

Andrew Thistle

Chelmsford

2009

Union

Myles Meserve

St Thomas

2009

Union

Chris Labadini

Bishop Guertin

2008

Union

Matthew Livingston

Loomis-Chafee

2008

Union

Zack Johnson

Bishop Guertin

2009

Univ of Maryland

Kameron Bouvier

Bishop Guertin

2017

Univ of New England

Blake Nizko

Bishop Guertin

2016

Univ of New England

Garett Bozek

Bishop Guertin

2016

Univ of New England

Jake Kampner

Chelmsford

2016

Univ of New England

Zach Bossi

Souhegan

2016

Univ of New England

Sean Penna

Exeter

2016

University of Denver

Nick Gould

Bishop Guertin

2018

University of New England

James Tulley

Pinkerton 

2016

University of Tampa

Steve Guilherme

Pinkerton

2007

University of Vermont

Nick Galanos

Brooks School

2010

US Naval Academy

Matt Licata

Timberlane

2020

Utah

Cole Brams

Portsmouth

2019

Utah

Evan Douglass

Exeter

2007

Villa Julie

Zach Goodwin

St Thomas

2007

Villa Julie

Matt McIver

Andover

2012

Villanova

Brandon Lebert

Brewster Academy

2015

Wagner

Andrew Gordon

West

2006

Washington & Jefferson

Nick Gore

Salem

2018

Wentworth

Sam Prunier

Bishop Guertin

2018

Wentworth

Jacob Eldred

Trinity

2015

Wentworth

Spencer Allen

Bishop Guertin

2015

Wentworth

Jake Ollila

Goffstown

2014

Wentworth

Jeff Guilherme

Pinkerton

2010

Wentworth

Sam Grande

Bedford

2010

Wentworth

Jared Proulx

Nashua South

2009

Wentworth

Chris Guilherme

Pinkerton

2006

Wentworth

Noah Rust

Windham

2018

Western New England

Greg Bohlig

Londonderry

2012

Western New England

Jeff Auger

 Pinkerton

2011

Western New England

Peter Hardy

Bishop Guertin

2010

Western New England

Jake Katz

St Thomas

2007

Western New England

Matthew Dubreuil

The Derryfield School

2016

Wheaton

Griffin Phaneuf

The Derryfield School

2014

Wheaton

Chad Kelsey

Derryfield 

2008

Whittier

Christian Wright

Exeter

2006

Whittier

Patrick Riley

North Reading

2016

Wittenberg

Jeff Sherman

New Hampton

2012

Wittenberg

Jay Dolan

 Phillips Andover Academy

2011

Wittenberg

Sean Carney

Pinkerton

2008

Wittenberg

Mike Carluccio

Bishop Guertin

2015

Wittenberg 

Chris Keating

Phillips Exeter

2013

Yale 

FACEOFF Specialists

Emerson Tyler '19 Long Island University

Cole Brams '19 Utah

Nate Laliberte ’20 Bryant

Zac Tucci ’18 North Carolina

Christian Trahan ’17 UMass-Amherst/Boston University

Sean Penna ’16 Denver

Jack McNallen ’16 Towson

Brett Dattilo ’16 UMass-Lowell

Blake Boudreau 13   Merrimack

GOALIES:

Devin McCabe MIT

Avry Truex Connecticut College

Colin Casey Lynn

AJ Fox  Holy Cross

Alex Burnley Dartmouth

Duncan Lechner  Harvard

Jake Kampner UNE

Kameron Bouvier UNE

Cole Finerty Springfield

Colin Delea  Harvard

Ethan Donlon  Haveford

Airforce Academy, Amherst College, Assumption, Babson, Bard, Bates, Bentley, Berry, Binghamton, Boston University, Bowdoin, Brown, Bryant, Cabrini, Cal Poly, Campbell, Canisius, Castleton, Central Connecticut State Univ, Centre, Chapman, Clark, Clarkson, Coast Guard Academy, Colby, College of St Rose, Colorado, Connecticut College, Cornell, Dartmouth, Davidson, Delaware Valley, Denison, Drexel, Dowling, Duke, Elizabethtown, Elmhurst, Elmira, Emmanuel, Endicott, Fairfield, Franciscan, Franklin Pierce, Hamilton, Hartford, Hartwick, Harvard, Haveford, Hobart, Hofstra, Holy Cross, Iona, Jacksonville, Keene State, Kennesaw State University, Lafayette, Lasell, Lebanon Valley, Lehigh, Lemoyne, Loyola, Lyndon State College, Lynn University, Maine Maritime Academy, Manhattan, Marist, Mars Hill, Mary Washington, Marywood, Mass Maritime, Maryland, McGill, Mercyhurst, Merrimack, Middlebury,Milwaukee School of Engineering, Monmouth, Mount Ida, Mount Saint Mary's, Nazareth, New England, Nichols, Norwich, Notre Dame, Oberline, Ohio State University, Ohio Wesleyan, Pace, Plymouth State, Providence, Quinnipiac, Randolph Macon,Regis, RIT, Rivier, Roanoke, Roger Williams, RPI, Sacred Heart, Salisbury, Salve Regina, Siena, Skidmore, Southern NH, Springfield, Stonehill, St Anselm, St John's, St Joseph's, ME, St Lawrence, St Leo, St Michael's, St Vincents, Syracuse, Tampa, Towson, Trinity, Tufts, Union, United States Naval Academy, University of Delaware, University of Denver, University of Mass- Amherst, University of MassLowell, University of New England, University of New Haven, University of North Carolina, University of Tampa, University of Vermont, Utah, Villa Julie, Villanova, Wagner, Washington & Je!erson, Wellesley, Wentworth, Wesleyan, Western New England, Wheaton, Whittier, Wingate, Wittenberg, College of Wooster, Yale

Coaching is our Foundation

NH Tomahawks has a large base of outstanding coaches that include current Varsity High School Coaches and College Coaches.

Our founding coaches Chris Cameron (Bishop Guertin Varsity Coach and New England Under Armour Head Coach); Coaching Coordinator, Rick Senatore, (Franklin Pierce University & formerly Saint Anselm College, 3-time NE10 Coach of the Year) and Chris Hettler (Derryfield Varsity Coach, current Assistant Coach for the Germany National Team and former Assistant Coach for the England National Team) are eager to share their knowledge, passion and love of the game with NH Tomahawks players.

NH Tomahawks Coaching Staff is over 50 coaches including sixteen High School Varsity boys coaches, among them, those who have won multiple NHIAA Division 1, 2 and 3 Coach of the Year awards and have over 200 combined years of college playing experience!

We select the best coaches who have years of coaching experience because we understand that just having accolades and a passion for lacrosse does not always translate into good coaching. We know that good coaches must have the ability to teach. To that end, our coaches are not only experienced coaches, many are teachers by profession!

Some people may know that our founding coaches, Chris Cameron, Rick Senatore and Chris Hettler also founded and still run Granite State Lacrosse Camps!