skip navigation

College Commitments

By NHT, 08/09/11, 3:56PM EDT

Share

Player Commitment Listings

Name High School Year of Grad Commitment
Jonny MacLean Derryfield 2019 Monmouth
Eleanor Mallett Phillips Exeter 2018 Wellesley
Noah Rust Windham 2018 Western New England
Nick Gore Salem 2018 Wentworth
Cole Brams Portsmouth 2019 Utah
Nick Guarente The Tilton School 2018 Canisius
John Anderson Derryfield 2019 Providence College
Nathan Landry Pinkerton 2018 St Joseph's of Maine
Allie Connelly Windham 2018 University of New England
Isabella Bourque Londonderry 2018 Stonehill College
Kelsey Bush Kennett 2018 St Michael's
AJ Fox Proctor 2018 Holy Cross
Mike Penna Exeter 2018 UMass-Lowell
Lyndon Flanagan Hopkinton 2019 Merrimack
Jack Sweeney Pinkerton 2019 Providence
O'Neill Galinson Derryfield 2019 University of Tampa
Meghan Jackes Londonderry 2018 Keene State
Colin Casey Bishop Guertin 2017, Brewster 2018 Lynn University
Ethan Hopey Souhegan 2018 Nichols
Chris Valentine Pinkerton 2018 Southern NH
Grace Young Bishop Guertin 2018 Saint Anselm
Palmer Belowski Souhegan 2018 Keene State
Justin Todd Bishop Guertin 2018 Southern NH
Madison Peredna Pinkerton 2018 Southern NH
Ryan Flynn Bishop Guertin 2018 Siena
Logan Bell Gilford 2018 Southern NH
Thomas Sweeney Pinkerton 2018 Southern NH
Eric Flynn Bedford 2018 UMass Lowell
Brennan McInnis Bishop Guertin 2018 Merrimack
Catherine Langmaid Salem 2018 Central Connecticut State Univ
Kyle Fink Bedford 2018 Skidmore
Oliver Allen Portsmouth 2018 Bates (admission process)
Anna Reaman Phillips Exeter 2018 Bates
Izzy Powell Tabor Academy 2018 Wesleyan
Molly Seibel Phillips Exeter 2018 Tufts
Griffin Webber Pingree School 2017 Roanoke College
Joseph Ricco Alvirne 2017 Lyndon State College
Noel Riley North Reading 2018 Central Connecticut State Univ
Andrew Schroeder Bedford 2017 Clarkson
Chaz Hacking Belmont 2017 New England College
Jillian Schwab Pelham 2019 Central Connecticut State Univ
Anthony Priest Bishop Guertin 2017 Salve Regina
Nicholas Leclerc Derryfield 2017 Milwaukee School of Engineering
Chad Teresky Pinkerton 2020 Air Force
Shannon Weisensee Pelham 2017 Keene State
Katie Chiasson Brewster 2019 Lafayette
Lauren Arkell Phillips Exeter 2018 Davidson
Drew Hailey Bishop Guertin 2017 Merrimack
John Bruno Bishop Guertin 2017 Bentley
Logan Bateman Stevens 2017 Regis
Jamie Jutras Campbell 2017 Springfield
JJ LaRose Campbell 2017 Regis
Rachael Deptula Governor's Academy 2017 Bates
Carly Young Pinkerton 2018 Iona
Will Lathram Bishop Guertin 2017 Centre
Ethan Donlan Concord 2017 Haverford
Nathan Laliberte Governor's 2020 Bryant
Ryan Auger Pinkerton 2019 Bryant
Kameron Bouvier Bishop Guertin 2017 UNE
Colin Hendrickson Brewster 2018 Sacred Heart
Matt Bass Brewster 2017 Colby
Alyssa Bourque Goffstown 2017 U of New Haven
Ryan Albrecht Pinkerton 2017 RPI
Lance Crate Proctor 2018 Merrimack
Patrick Ryan Brewster 2017 Pace
Colin Duff-Marsh Brewster 2017 Franklin Pierce
Mason Barchard Brewster 2017 Southern NH
Michael Bowman Timberlane 2017 Franklin Pierce
Max Horton Derryfield 2019 Hobart
Michael O'Reilly Bishop Guertin 2017 Assumption
Sean Cameron Bishop Guertin 2020 Univ of Maryland
Drew Muzzey Laconia 2018 UMass-Lowell
Doug Barker Bishop Guertin 2018 UMass-Lowell
Alex Burnley Souhegan 2017 Dartmouth
Kyle Fortier Pinkerton 2017 Franklin Pierce
Brandon Howe Bedford 2017 Endicott
Ro Bryan Avon 2018 St. John's
Kaitlyn Marchant Londonderry 2017 Western New England
Johnny Moore New Hampton 2017 St Lawrence
Jack Hutchinson Choate Rosemary Hall 2017 Amherst
Michael Donnelly New Hampton 2018 Merrimack
Jack Nordin Goffstown '16 Rivier
Andrew Geppert St Thomas Aquinas '18 Brown
Todd Redman Nashua North '18 Mercyhurst
Nick Sturgess Pinkerton '16 Endicott
George Geraghty Hanover '16 St Anselm
Madi Kochanek The Derryfield School '17 Iona
Joe Costa The Derryfield School '16 Colby
Colin Buck Bow '16 Assumption
Casey Johnson Souhegan '17 Southern NH Univ
Ian Foster Brewster '16 Drexel
Zach Bossi Souhegan '16 Univ of New England
Tim Vinton Souhegan '16 Nazareth
Kherry Rober Kennett '16 Franklin Pierce
Ray Etzo Trinity '16 Emmanuel
Henry Donnellan Brewster Acadmey '16 Hartford
Ben Tessier Holderness '17 St. Joseph's
Colton Krasinski Bedford '18 Merrimack
Emily Sharretts Pinkerton '17 Stonehill
Avery Drouin Pinkerton '17 Quinnipiac
Connor Prangley Bishop Guertin '16 Emmanuel
Michael Barrett Bishop Guertin '16 Assumption
Garett Bozek Bishop Guertin '16 Univ of New England
Michael Calistro Pelham '16 Franklin Pierce
Kyle Chiasson Laconia '16 Franklin Pierce
Colin Holt Goffstown '16 Clarkson
Patrick Riley North Reading '16 Wittenberg
Megan Jarvis Pinkerton '17 Endicott
Stephen Dubois Goffstown '16 Mercyhurst
Matthew Dubreuil The Derryfield School '16 Wheaton
Jake Kampner Chelmsford '16 Univ of New England
Blake Nizko Bishop Guertin '16 Univ of New England
Foster Burnley Souhegan '18 Cornell Univ.
Kennedy Boyle Bedford '17 Campbell University
James Tulley Pinkerton '16 University of Tampa
Olivia Koutsos Bishop Guertin '17 Brown
Christian Trahan Bishop Guertin '17 UMass-Amherst
Brendan Cray Souhegan '16 UMass-Amherst
Stephen Bernabei Windham '16 UMass-Lowell
Hunter Francoeur Timberlane '15 Franklin Pierce
Brett Dattilo Pinkerton Academy '16 Umass-Lowell
Cam Hult Bishop Guerton '16 Umass-Lowell
Duncan Lechner St. Paul's School '15 Harvard
Ken Whittier Bishop Guertin '15 Rivier
Andrew Phillips Salem '15 Marywood University
George Nicolopoulos Derryfield '15 Regis
Colin Cashin Bedford '15 Coast Guard Academy
Jeremy Pariseau Bedford '15 College of St Rose
Alec Grant Hollis Brookline '14 Maine Maritime Academy
Zac Tucci Bedford '18 Harvard University
Sam Whitaker Hollis Brookline '14 Bates
Jake Geppert St. Thomas Aquinas '14 Tufts
Brandon Lebert Brewster Academy '15 Wagner
Elijah Gorton The Derryfield School '15 Clarkson University
Andrew Johnson The Derryfield School '16 Merrimack
Jacob Eldred Trinity '15 Wentworth
Tyler Sullivan Bedford '15 Keene State
Kate Bradford Bishop Guertin '17 University of Delaware
Mike Carluccio Bishop Guertin '15 Wittenberg University
Michael Chiasson The Derryfield School '17 Air Force Academy
Taylor Darrell Bow '17 University of Delaware
Sami Lecaroz Londonderry '17 Kennesaw State Univ
Max Foisey Concord '15 Berry College
Spencer Allen Bishop Guertin '15 Wentworth
Cole Finerty Exeter '15 Springfield College
Zach Ludd Governor's Academy '18 Ohio State University
PJ Kendall Groton-Dunstable '15 St. Anselm
Joe Nutting Souhegan '16 UMass-Lowell
Joshua Bucens Acton-Boxboro '15 Elmhurst
Nick Richard Pinkerton '15 Saint Anselm
Xavier Quinn St Thomas Aquinas '15 Saint Anselm
Sean Penna Exeter '16 University of Denver
Wesley Harrington Westford Academy '15 UMass-Lowell
Cormac McCarthy Bedford '17 Boston University
Brian Cameron Brewster '18 North Carolina
Luke Tracy Pelham '15 Franklin Pierce
Conor Austin Hanover '15 Skidmore College
Alex Astarita Bishop Guertin '15 Connecticut College
Brad Chapdelain Goffstown '14 Franklin Pierce
Jack McNallen Bishop Guertin '16 Towson University
Tim Hinrichs Bishop Guertin '16 Providence College
Charlie O'Brien Bishop Guertin '16 UMass-Amherst
Mitch Hale Souhegan '14 Keene State
Sam Hastings Londonderry '14 Mass Maritime
Cameron Richard Pinkerton '16 Fairfield
Cameron Zaborowski Littleton '14 St. Joseph's, ME
Cam Hayward Pinkerton '14 Mount Ida
Ryan Stone Laconia '14 Castleton State
Austin Maylor Pinkerton '14 Marywood University
Brendan Wall Londonderry '14 Pace University
Chayce Horton Souhegan '14 Bentley
Blake Burnley Souhegan '14 Bard College
Tyler Prendergast Pinkerton '14 Rivier University
Dillon Hayes Bishop Guertin '15 UMass-Lowell
Gage Sevigny Bishop Guertin '15 UMass-Lowell
Peter Hamblett Portsmouth '14 Ohio Wesleyan
Mark Hanlon Pinkerton '14 Franciscan University
Max McCabe Bishop Guertin '15 UMass-Amherst
Erik Kenison Londonderry '14 Pace University
Tom Hurley Bishop Guertin '14 Springfield
John Karanasios Bishop Guertin '14 St Michael's
Matt Sanford Bow '14 Bentley
Griffin Phaneuf The Derryfield School '14 Wheaton
Kodiak Adams Brewster '14 Towson
Nick Prunier Bishop Guertin '16 Holy Cross
Jake Ollila Goffstown '14 Wentworth
Mac Martin Merrimack '14 Nichols College
Ryan Burke Pinkerton '15 Merrimack College
Cody McInnis Bishop Guertin '14 St Anselm
Mark Beirne Central '14 Southern NH
Jack Carney Goffstown '14 Franklin Pierce
Zach Adler Exeter '14 Norwich University
Jake Sonberg Bishop Guertin '14 St. Michael's
John Miller Bishop Guertin '14 St. Michael's
Mitch Green Derryfield '13/Kent School '14 Merrimack
Derrick LaBranche Bow '14 Saint Anselm
Nate Eldred Bishop Guertin '14 UMass-Lowell
Mathew Howe Bedford '14 Dowling
Michael Vailas Bedford '15 Bryant
Patrick Hadley Deerfield '14 Notre Dame
Matt Rimol Londonderry '15 Lehigh
Liam Moloney Goffstown '13 Franklin Pierce
Brad Whitaker Hollis-Brookline '13 Bard
Ross Shumway N. Andover '13 Chapman
Dalton Paquette Merrimack '13 New England
Anthony LaRusso Kennett '13 Elmira
Connor Holbrook Souhegan '13 Bentley
Matt Kosicki Tabor Academy '13 Union
Connor Brimley Chelmsford '13 St. Lawrence
Hunter Allen Bishop Guertin '13 Roger Williams
Eric Coburn Londonderry '14 Merrimack
Noah Schwaegerle St. Thomas Aquinas '13 Clark
Sebastian Olsen St. Thomas Aquinas '13 Clarkson
David Phelps Bedford '13 Bentley
Jon Fairbanks Chelmsford '13 St. Lawrence
Taylor Wallace Bedford '13 Providence
Bailey Walsh Holderness '14 Sacred Heart
Matt McIver Andover '12 Villanova
Colin Swanson Bishop Guertin '13 St. Anselm
Tommy Vailas Governor's '14 Bryant
Buddy Carr Exeter '14 UMass, Amherst
Peter Mumford Groton School '13 Bowdoin
Kyle Karaska Bishop Guertin '12 UMass, Amherst
Lars Zandbergs Winchester '12 Hobart
Jake Lisauskas Pinkerton '14 UMass, Amherst
Blake Boudreau Bishop Guertin '13 Marist
Dom St Laurent Bishop Guertin '14 UMass, Amherst
Peter Field Pinkerton '12 Endicott
Lowell Kish Littleton '12 Franklin Pierce
Al Burgun Hollis Brookline '12 Springfield
Alex Desmarais Gould Academy '12 Salisbury
Gabe Lee Kennett '12 New Hampshire
Grahm McGlinchey Berwick Academy '12 Mary Washington
Michael Astarita Bishop Guertin '12 Bentley
Greg Bohlig Londonderry '12 Western New England
Colin Delea BG/PEA '12/'13 Harvard
Jay Krzyston Bishop Guertin '12 RIT
Sean Fenn Bishop Guertin '12 Endicott
Nathan Larrivee Bedford '12 Holy Cross
Casey Burnett Bishop Guertin '12 Franklin Pierce
Jacob Whitmore Central '12 Hartwick
Jeff Sherman New Hampton '12 Wittenberg
Malcolm Sutton Central '12 Franklin Pierce
Jeremy Ward Bishop Guertin '12 Norwich
Charlie Duprey Porsmouth '12 St. Lawrence University
Paul Spinney Salisbury School '13 UMass, Amherst
Drew Walsh Holderness '12 Quinnipiac
Luke Roever Bishop Guertin '12 Mount Saint Mary's
Chris Keating Phillips Exeter '13 Yale University
Scott Corcoran Austin Prep '12 Merrimack
Charlie Gill Phillips Exeter '12 Amherst College
Brody Smith Bishop Guertin '12 Lafayette
Nate Barry New Hampton ‘11 Siena
Jay Dolan Phillips Andover Academy ‘11 Wittenberg
Erik Kelly Bishop Guertin ‘11 Manhattan
Larry Gilligan Reading ‘11 UMass, Amherst
Bob Fahey Bishop Guertin ‘12 UMass, Amherst
Nate Milne The Derryfield School ‘11 Connecticut College
Sam Funnell Avon Old Farms ‘11 Trinity College
Ralph Barisano Westford Academy '11 Binghamton
Kevin Dargin Littleton ‘11 Franklin Pierce
Corey French St. Paul’s ‘11 Middlebury College
Greg Stevens Bow ‘11 Oberlin College
Tommy Labadini Salisbury School ‘12 Loyola
Charlie Geraghty Hanover ‘11 St. Anselm
Matthew Gunst Exeter ‘11 Keene State
Philip LaTorre Londonderry ‘11 Southern New Hampshire
Michael McBournie New Hampton ‘11 Randolph-Macon
Peter Fucci Bishop Guertin ‘11 Tampa
Eli Ward Cambridge R & L ‘11 St. Leo
Jack Dowst Derryfield ‘11 Clarkson
Connor Sullivan Bedford ‘11 RPI
Frank Taylor New Hampton ‘11 St. Anselm
Taber Engelken New Hampton ‘11 St. Lawrence
Jeff Auger Pinkerton ‘11 Western New England
Ralph Barisano Westford ‘11 Binghamton
John Wadlinger Brewster Academy ‘11 St. Michael’s
Alexander Milofsky New Hampton ‘11 Connecticut College
Bo Redpath Taft '10 Bryant
Matthew Bayne Bishop Guertin '10 Air Force
Nick Galanos Brooks School '10 US Naval Academy
Kyle Pratte Central '10 Hofstra
Luke Solms Bishop Guertin '10 St Michael's
Donny Denman Springfield '10 Springfield
Luke Duprey Phillips Andover '10 Duke
Adam Hall Bishop Guertin '10 Siena
Robby Stack Northfield Mt Herman '10 Providence
Seth Richard Pinkerton '10 Sacred Heart
Chris Coppinger Derryfield '10 Roger Williams
Peter Hardy Bishop Guertin 10 Western New England
Brandon Lavoie Central Catholic '10 Merrimack
Nick Carluccio Bishop Guertin '10 Conecticutt College
Jordan Hitchcock Hanover '10 Haverford
Michael Maggiore KUA '10 Tufts
Robbie Brown Hanover '10 St Lawrence
Gunnar Shaw Hanover '10 Dartmouth
Thomas LIvingston Middlesex '10 Bates
Chris Casserly Exeter '10 St Michael's
Marc Perroni Central '09 St Lawrence
Nick Parisi Holderness '09 College of Wooster
Griffin Sandler Bow '10 St Anselm
Tom Gardner Trinity Pawling '10 St Anselm
Will Vogt Exeter '10 Jacksonville
Matt Whippen Chelmsford '10 UMass
Nick Astarita Bishop Guertin '10 Bentley
Michael McStravock Pinkerton '10 Babson
Cody Marquis Londonderry '10 Hofstra
Bryan Bourque Goffstown '10 Franklin Pierce
Chris Kidger Bridgton '10 Elizabethtown
Peter Wells Governor's '10 Tufts
Sam Demers Exeter '10 Clarkson
Jack Krzyston Bishop Guertin '10 RIT
Brandon McMaster Memorial '10 Elmira
Jeff Guilherme Pinkerton '10 Wentworth
Matt O'Day Bedford '10 Clarkson
Sam Grande Bedford '10 Wentworth
Kyle Curry Bishop Guertin 08 Siena
Andrew Thistle Chelmsford '09 Union
Zack Johnson Bishop Guertin '09 Univ of Maryland
Kevin LeSage Exeter '08 Keene State
Patrick Tatro Central '09 Cabrini
Myles Meserve St Thomas '09 Union
Tyler Pratte Central '09 Providence
TJ Crutchfield St Paul's '09 Bates
Kyle Starr Concord '09 Bates
Billy Lawson Central '09 Air Force
Jim McInnis Bishop Guertin '08 Sacred Heart
Jared Proulx Nashua South '09 Wentworth
Mackenzie Fleming Derryfield '09 Plymouth
Colin Canty Governor's '09 St John's
Jake Boutilier Exeter '08 Clarkson
Jeremy McGuire Souhegan '09 St Vincent
Brian Estes Pinkerton '09 Endicott
Mike Durand Londonderry '09 Mount Ida
Kyle Bedell Bishop Guertin '08 Lehigh
Reed Brown Portsmouth '08 Bates
Sean Carney Pinkerton '08 Wittenberg
Ian Coughlan Deerfield '08 Colorado
Nick Croteau Bishop Guertin '08 Tufts
Pat Daley Bishop Guertin '08 Siena
Bobby Dattilo Pinkerton '08 Hobart and William Smith
Derek Favara Exeter '08 Siena
Eric Harries Bishop Guertin '08 UMass, Amherst
Justin Sproul Londonderry '08 Endicott
Art Kell Bridgton '08 UMass, Amherst
Chris Labadini Bishop Guertin '08 Union
Matthew Livingston Loomis-Chafee '08 Union
Lucas Meyer Concord '08 Denison Univ
Matt Pope Exeter '08 St Lawrence
George Prue Exeter '08 Roanoke
Keenan Tancill Merrimack '08 Roger Williams
Eddie Williams Phillips Exeter '08 Hamilton
Chris Stringfellow Londonderry '07 Nichols
Chad Kelsey Derryfield '08 Whittier
Eric Eberhart Phillips Exeter '08 Colby
Avi Aronson Holderness '08 Endicott
Eric Gollands Chelmsford '08 Clarkson
Tyler Violette Bishop Guertin '08 St Michael's
Dan Klink Nashua North '08 Mars Hill
Mike Bednarz Bishop Guertin '06 St Michael's
Ben Bell Merrimack Valley '07 Plymouth State
Deacon Blue Hopkinton '07 McGuill
David Brochu Pinkerton '07 Springfield
Ed Daley Bishop Guertin '07 Lafayette
Ted Dimando Pinkerton '07 Assumption
Evan Douglass Exeter '07 Villa Julie
Andrew Gardiner St Thomas '07 Colorado
Joe Giarusso Souhegan '07 Siena
Zach Goodwin St Thomas '07 Villa Julie
Andrew Gordon West '06 Washington & Jefferson
Chris Guilherme Pinkerton '06 Wentworth
Steve Guilherme Pinkerton '07 University of Vermont
Eric Gunst Exeter '07 Southern New Hampshire
Zach Jandl Vermont Academy '06 St Michael's
Harry Johnson Exeter '07 St Lawrence
Jake Katz St Thomas '07 Western New England
Jason Kerkoff Hollis-Brookline '06 Lasell
Drew Kirwin Bow '07 Plymouth State
Ryan Koehler Bishop Guertin '07 RPI
Rory MacLellan Bishop Guertin '07 Brown
Kyle Marceau Concord '06 St Leo
Jon Marcek Bishop Guertin '07 Lafayette
Jay McCormick Kearsage '06 Lasell
Ryan MacDonald Bow '05 St Anselm
Nate Mosseau Hopkinton '07 McGill
Stephen Porter Hopkinton '07 St Anselm
Dave Roberts Hopkinton '07 RPI
Mike Saucier Bishop Guertin '05 Lehigh
Jason Shinkwin Bishop Guertin '07 Plymouth
Cam Sousa Hollis-Brookline '07 Hartford
Justin Starr Concord '06 Bowdoin
Braden Verge Pinkerton '06 Keene State
Alex Whitney Winnacuneett '06 UMass, Amherst
Mike Woods St Thomas '07 St Anselm
Christian Wright Exeter '06 Whittier

 Please email us your alumni news and photos!   nhtomahawks@comcast.net

Alumni News

No news currently found.