skip navigation

Boys Elite Registration Links & Rosters Posted.

By NH Tomahawks, 09/11/17, 12:00AM EDT

Share

NOTE:  Boys Youth Summer '18 Tryouts  (2022 thru 2027 grad years) will be in March '18 @ GPS Turf Facility (20 Camp Allen Rd, Bedford, NH)   Please note: There is a tryout fee for youth summer since it is a separate tryout from spring/fall.

Play with The Best!

NH Tomahawks boys summer elite players were from over 100 towns!

New Hampshire All Americans who play(ed) for NewHampshireTomahawks:

2017:   Ryan Albrecht, Ryan Auger, Alex Burnley, Foster Burnley, Brian Cameron, Brennan McInnis, Cormac McCarthy, Alex Sturgess

2016: Dakota Clark, Brett Dattilo, Tim Hinrichs, Cam Hult, Charlie O'Brien, Nick Prunier, Cam Richard, James Tulley

2015: Dakota Clark, Mike Vailas, Alex Astarita, Charlie O'Brien, Tim Hinrichs, Mike Carluccio, Brett Dattilo, Cam Richard

2014: Dom St Laurent, John Miller, Mathew Howe, Jack Carney, Sean Delea, Jake Lisauskas, Buddy Carr, Eric Coburn

2013: Blake Boudreau, Dom St. Laurent, Jake Lisauskas, Matt Milne, Josh Gallant, Galen Antolino, David Phelps
2012: Blake Boudreau, Ryan Brigham, Casey Burnett, Bob Fahey, Peter Field, Kyle Karaska, Nate Larrivee, Paul Spinney, Christian Wolter
2011: Jeff Auger, Tom Auger, Bob Fahey, Charlie Geraghty, Erik Kelly, Nate Milne, Greg Stevens, Matt Thistle, Zach Tulley
2010: Matthew Bayne Ward, Nick Carluccio, Donny Denman, Jack Krzyston, Cody Marquis, Seth Richard, Will Vogt, Adam Hall
2009: Matthew Bayne Ward, Brian Estes, Sam Gest, Mac Johnson, Marc Perroni, Gunnar Shaw, Kyle Starr
2008: Bobby Dattilo, Eric Harries, Kyle Curry, Pat Daley, Derek Favara, Brian Estes, James McInnis, Justin Sproul
2007: David Brochu, Bobby Dattilo, Eric Harries, Jake Katz, Rory Maclellan, Jonathan Rodrick
2006: Mike Bednarz, David Brochu, Jon Killeen, Justin Starr, Christian Wright

College Commitments

NH Tomahawks goal is to find the best academic and athletic fit for each NHT player.  NH Tomahawks has dedicated recruiting directors to help navigate and assist in the recruiting process. In addition, all high school players will have access to the use of recruiting software that will allow players to take charge of their recruiting and allow our staff to assist in the process.  Players will also have access to NH Tomahawks recruiting seminars that help educate, simplify and provide focus on what players can expect as well as timelines and associated actions.

NH Tomahawks players have played at or are committed to play at over 125 colleges and universities below: 


Click logo above to view college commitments

College Commitments by Conference

NESCAC

Oliver Allen ’18 (Portsmouth) Bates Admission process

Jack Hutchinson ’17 (Choate Rosemary Hall) Amherst

Matt Bass ’17 (Brewster) Colby

Joe Costa ’16 (Derryfield) Colby

Alex Astarita ’15 (Bishop Guertin) Connecticut College

Charlie Gill ’12 (Phillips Exeter) Amherst

Sam Whitaker ’14 (Hollis Brookline) Bates

Jake Geppert ’14 (St Thomas Aquinas) Tufts

Peter Mumford ’13 (Groton School) Bowdoin

Alexander Milofsky ’11 (New Hampton) Connecticut College

Nate Milne ’11 (Derryfield) Connecticut College

Sam Funnel ’11 (Avon Old Farm) Trinity

Corey French ’11 (St Paul’s) Middlebury

Nick Carluccio ’10 (Bishop Guertin) Connecticut College

Peter Wells ’10 (Governor’s) Tufts

Michael Maggiore ’10 (KUA) Tufts

Thomas Livingston ’10 (Middlesex) Bates

Kyle Starr ’09 (Concord)  Bates

TJ Crutchfield ’09 (St Paul’s)  Bates

Eric Eberhart ’08 (Phillips Exeter) Colby

Nick Croteau ’08 (Bishop Guertin) Tufts

Reed Brown ’08 (Portsmouth) Bates

Eddie Williams ’08 (Phillips Exeter) Hamilton

Justin Starr ’06 (Concord) Bowdoin

PATRIOT LEAGUE

Cormac McCarthy ’18 (Bedford) Boston University

Nick Prunier ’16 (Bishop Guertin) Holy Cross

Matt Rimol ’15 (Londonderry) Lehigh

Brody Smith ’12 (Bishop Guertin) Lafayette

Tommy Labadini ’12 (Salisbury) Loyola

Nathan Larrivee ’12 (Bedford) Holy Cross

Nick Galanos ’10 (Brooks) Navy

Will Vogt ’10 (Exeter) Jacksonville

Kyle Bedell ’08 (Bishop Guertin) Lehigh

Jon Marcek ’07 (Bishop Guertin) Lafayette

Ed Daley ’07 (Bishop Guertin) Lafayette

Mike Saucier ’05 (Bishop Guertin) Lehigh

IVY LEAGUE

Zac Tucci ’18 (Avon) Harvard

Foster Burnley ’18 (Souhegan) Cornell

Alex Burnley ’17 (Souhegan) Dartmouth

Duncan Lechner ’15 (St. Pauls) Harvard

Chris Keating ’13 (Phillips Exeter) Yale

Colin Delea ’12/’13 (Bishop Guertin/PEA) Harvard

Gunnar Shaw ’10 (Hanover) Dartmouth

Rory MacLellan ’07 (Bishop Guertin) Brown

BIG EAST

Ro Bryan ’18 (Avon) St John’s

Tim Hinrichs ’16 (Bishop Guertin) Providence

Sean Penna ’16 (Exeter) University of Denver

Taylor Wallace ’13 (Bedford) Providence

Matt McIver ’12 (Andover) Villanova

Robby Stack ’10 (Northfield Mt Hermon) Providence

Tyler Pratte ’09 (Central) Providence

Colin Canty ’09 (Governor’s) St John’s

ACC

Brian Cameron ’18 (Bishop Guertin) North Carolina

Patrick Hadley ’14 (Deerfield) Notre Dame

Luke Duprey ’10 (Phillips Andover) Duke

Joe Giarusso ’07 (Souhegan) Syracuse

BIG 10

Sean Cameron ’20 (Bishop Guertin) University of Maryland

Zach Ludd ’18 (Governor’s) Ohio State

Zack Johnson ’09 (Bishop Guertin) University of Maryland

SOCON

Chad Teresky ’20 (Pinkerton) Air Force

Michael Chiasson ’17 (Derryfield) Air Force

Matt Bayne Ward ’10 (Bishop Guertin) Air Force

Billy Lawson ’09 (Central) Air Force

CENTENNIAL

Ethan Donlon ’17 (Concord) Haverford

Jordan Hitchcock ’10 (Hanover) Haverford

METRO ATLANTIC

Blake Boudreau ’13 (Bishop Guertin) Marist

Drew Walsh ’12 (Holderness) Quinnipiac

Nate Barry ’11 (New Hampton) Siena

Erik Kelly ’11 (Bishop Guertin) Manhattan

Adam Hall ’10 (Bishop Guertin) Siena

Pat Daley ’08 (Bishop Guertin) Siena

Derek Favara ’08 (Exeter) Siena

NORTH COAST

Patrick Riley ’16 (North Reading) Wittenberg

Mike Carluccio ’15 (Bishop Guertin) Wittenberg

Peter Hamblett ’14 (Portsmouth) Ohio Wesleyan

Jeff Sherman ’12 (New Hampton) Wittenberg

Jay Dolan ’11 (Phillips Andover) Wittenberg

Greg Stevens ’11 (Bow) Oberlin

Nick Parisi ’09 (Holderness) College of Wooster

Sean Carney ’08 (Pinkerton) Wittenberg

Lucas Meyer ’08 (Concord) Denison

NORTHEAST

Nate Laliberte ’20 (Pinkerton) Bryant

Max Horton ’19 (Derryfield) Hobart

Ryan Auger ’19 (Pinkerton) Bryant

Colin Hendrickson ’18 (Brewster) Sacred Heart

Ben Tessier ’17 (Holderness) St Joseph’s

Michael Vailas ’15 (Bedford)  Bryant

Brandon Lebert ’15 (Brewster) Wagner

Tommy Vailas ’14 (Governor’s) Bryant

Bailey Walsh ’14 (Holderness) Sacred Heart

Luke Roever ’12 (Bishop Guertin) Mount Saint Mary’s

Lars Zandbergs ’12 (Winchester) Hobart

Bo Redpath ’10 (Taft) Bryant

Seth Richard ’10 (Pinkerton) Sacred Heart

Cody Marquis ’10 (Londonderry) Sacred Heart

Jim McInnis ’08 (Bishop Guertin) Sacred Heart

Bobby Dattilo ’08 (Pinkerton) Hobart

COLONIAL

Christian Trahan ’17 (Bishop Guertin) UMass-Amherst

Cameron Richard ’16 (Pinkerton) Fairfield

Charlie O’Brien ’16 (Bishop Guertin) UMass-Amherst

Jack McNallen ’16 (Bishop Guertin) Towson

Brendan Cray ’16 (Souhegan) UMass-Amherst

Ian Foster ’16 (Brewster) Drexel

Max McCabe ’15 (Bishop Guertin) UMass-Amherst

Dom St Lauren ’14 (Bishop Guertin) UMass-Amherst

Jake Lisauskas ’14 (Pinkerton) UMass-Amherst

Buddy Carr ’14 (Exeter) UMass-Amherst

Kodiak Adams ’14 (Brewster) Towson

Paul Spinney ’13 (Bishop Guertin) UMass-Amherst

Kyle Karaska ’12 (Bishop Guertin) UMass-Amherst

Bob Fahey ’12 (Bishop Guertin) UMass-Amherst

Larry Gilligan ’11 (Reading) UMass-Amherst

Matt Whippen ’10 (Chelmsford) UMass-Amherst

Kyle Pratte ’10 (Central) Hofstra

Eric Harris ’08 (Bishop Guertin) UMass-Amherst

Art Kell ’08 (Bridgton) UMass-Amherst

Alex Whitney ’06 (Winnacunett) UMass-Amherst

AMERICA EAST

Michael Donnelly ’18 (New Hampton) UMass-Lowell

Doug Barker ’18 (Bishop Guertin) UMass-Lowell

Drew Muzzey ’18 (Laconia) UMass-Lowell

Joe Nutting ’16 (Souhegan) UMass-Lowell

Cam Hult ’16 (Bishop Guertin) UMass-Lowell

Brett Dattilo ’16 (Pinkerton) UMass-Lowell

Stephen Bernabei ’16 (Windham) UMass-Lowell

Henry Donnellan ’16 (Brewster) Hartford

Wesley Harrington ’15 (Westford) UMass-Lowell

Dillon Hayes ’15 (Bishop Guertin) UMass-Lowell

Gage Sevigny ’15 (Bishop Guertin) UMass-Lowell

Nate Eldred ’14 (Bishop Guertin) Umass-Lowell

Ralph Barisano ’11 (Westford) Binghamton

Cam Sousa ’07 (Hollis-Brookline) Hartford

Steve Guilherme ’07 (Pinkerton) University of Vermont

LIBERTY LEAGUE

Kyle Fink ’18 (Bedford)  Skidmore

Johnny Moore ’18 (New Hampton) St Lawrence

Ryan Albrecht ’17 (Pinkerton) RPI

Andrew Scroeder ’17 (Bedford) Clarkson

Colin Holt ’17 (Goffstown) Clarkson

Elijah Gorton ’15 (Derryfield) Clarkson

Conor Austin ’15 (Hanover) Skidmore

Blake Burnley ’14 (Souhegan) Bard

Brad Whitaker ’13 (Hollis-Brookline) Bard

Sebastian Olsen ’13 (St Thomas Aquinas) Clarkson

Matt Kosicki ’13 (Tabor) Union

Connor Brimley ’13 (Chelmsford) St Lawrence

Jon Fairbanks ’13 (Chelmsford) St Lawrence

Charley Duprey ’12 (Portsmouth) St Lawrence

Jay Krzyston ’12 (Bishop Guertin) RIT

Jack Dowst ’11 (Derryfield) Clarkson

Tabor Engelken ’11 (New Hampton) St Lawrence

Connor Sullivan ’11 (Bedford) RPI

Jack Krzyston ’10 (Bishop Guertin) RIT

Sam Demers ’10 (Exeter) Clarkson

Matt O’Day ’10 (Bedford) Clarkson

Robbie Brown ’10 (Hanover) St Lawrence

Marc Peroni ’09 (Central) St Lawrence

Andrew Thistle ’09 (Chelmsford) Union

Myles Meserve ’09 (St Thomas) Union

Matt Pope ’08 (Exeter) St Lawrence

Matthew Livingston ’08 (Loomis-Chafee) Union

Chris Labadini ’08 (Bishop Guertin) Union

Jake Boutilier ’08 (Exeter) Clarkson

Eric Gollands ’08 (Chelmsford) Clarkson

Harry Johnson ’07 (Exeter) St Lawrence

Ryan Koehler ’07 (Bishop Guertin) RPI

Dave Roberts ’07 (Hopkinton) RPI

CCC

Brandon Howe ’18 (Bedford) Endicott

Kameron Bouvier ’17 (Bishop Guertin) Univ of New England

Anthony Priest ’17 (Bishop Guertin) Salve Regina

Blake Nizko ’16 (Bishop Guertin) Univ of New England

Jake Kampner ’16 (Chelmsford) Univ of New England

Zach Bossi ’16(Souhegan) Univ of New England

Nick Sturgess ’16 (Pinkerton)  Endicott

Spencer Allen ’15 (Bishop Guertin) Wentworth

Jacob Eldred ’15 (Trinity) Wentworth

Jake Ollila ’14 (Goffstown) Wentworth

Mac Martin ’14 (Merrimack) Nichols

Hunter Allen ’13 (Bishop Guertin) Roger Williams

Sean Fenn ’12 (Bishop Guertin) Endicott

Peter Field ’12 (Pinkerton) Endicott

Greg Bohlig ’12 (Londonderry) Western New England

Jeff Auger ’11 (Pinkerton) Western New England

Chris Coppinger ’10 (Derryfield) Roger Williams

Sam Grande ’10 (Bedford) Wentworth

Jeff Guilherme ’10 (Pinkerton) Wentworth

Jared Proulx ’09 (Nashua South) Wentworth

Brian Estes ’09 (Pinkerton) Endicott

Keenan Tancill ’08 (Merrimack) Roger Williams

Avi Aronson ’08 (Holderness) Endicott

Justin Sproul ’08 (Londonderry) Endicott

Jake Katz ’07 (St Thomas Aquinas) Western New England

Chris Stringfellow ’07 (Londonderry) Nichols

Chris Guilherme ’06 (Pinkerton) Wentworth

NE-10

Colton Krasinski ’18 (Bedford) Merrimack

Lance Crate ’18 (Proctor) Merrimack

Drew Hailey ’18 (Bishop Guertin) Merrimack

Andrew Johnson ’18 (Derryfield) Merrimack

Kyle Fortier ’17 (Pinkerton) Franklin Pierce

Michael O’Reilly ’17 (Bishop Guertin) Assumption

Michael Bowman ’17 (Timberlane) Franklin Pierce

Mason Barchard ’17 (Brewster) Southern NH

Colin Duff-Marsh ’17 (Brewster) Franklin Pierce

Patrick Ryan ’17 (Brewster) Pace

John Bruno ’17 (Bishop Guertin) Bentley

Kyle Chiasson ’16 (Laconia) Franklin Pierce

Michael Calistro ’16 (Pelham) Franklin Pierce

Garrett Bozek ’16 (Bishop Guertin) UNE

Michael Barrett ’16 (Bishop Guertin) Assumption

Kherry Rober ’16 (Kennett) Franklin Pierce

Colin Buck ’16 (Bow) Assumption

George Geraghy ’16 (Hanover) St Anselm

Ryan Burke ’15 (Pinkerton) Merrimack

Nick Richard ’15 (Pinkerton) Saint Anselm

Xavier Quinn ’15 (St Thomas Aquinas) Saint Anselm

PJ Kendall ’15 (Groton-Dunstable) Saint Anselm

Jeremy Pariseau ’15 (Bedford) College of St Rose

Hunter Francoeur ’15 (Timberlane) Franklin Pierce

Luke Tracy ’15 (Pelham) Franklin Pierce

Brendan Wall ’14 (Londonderry) Pace

Erik Kenison ’14 (Londonderry) Pace

Matt Sanford ’14 (Bow) Bentley

Chayce Horton ’14 (Souhegan) Bentley

Eric Coburn ’14 (Londonderry) Merrimack

Derrick LaBranche ’14 (Bow) Saint Anselm

Cody McInnis ’14 (Bishop Guertin) Saint Anselm

John Karanasios ’14 ((Bishop Guertin) Saint Michael’s

Brad Chapdelaine ’14 (Goffstown) Franklin Pierce

Jack Carney ’14 (Goffstown) Franklin Pierce

Mark Beirne ’14 (Central) Southern NH

Mitch Green ’13/’14 (Derryfield/Kent) Merrimack

Liam Moloney ’13 (Goffstown) Franklin Pierce

Colin Swanson ’13 (Bishop Guertin) Saint Anselm

David Phelps ’13 (Bedford)  Bentley

Connor Holbrook ’13 (Souhegan) Bentley

Michael Astarita ’12 (Bishop Guertin) Bentley

Scott Corcoran ’12 (Austin Prep) Merrimack

Lowell Kish ’12 (Littleton) Franklin Pierce

Casey Burnett ’12 (Bishop Guertin) Franklin Pierce

Malcolm Sutton ’12 (Central) Franklin Pierce

Gabe Lee ’12 (Kennett) Southern NH

Philip LaTorre ’11 (Londonderry) Southern NH

Frank Taylor ’11 (New Hampton) Saint Anselm

Charlie Geraghty ’11 (Hanover) Saint Anselm

Kevin Dargin ’11 (Littleton) Franklin Pierce

Bryan Bourque ’10 (Goffstown) Franklin Pierce

Nick Astarita ’10 (Bishop Guertin) Bentley

Chris Casserly ’10 (Exeter) Saint Michael’s

Luke Solm’s ’10 (Bishop Guertin) Saint Michael’s

Brandon Lavoie ’10 (Central Catholic) Merrimack

Griffin Sandler ’10 (Bow) Saint Anselm

Tom Gardner ’10 (Trinity Pawling) Saint Anselm

Tyler Violette ’08 (Bishop Guertin) Saint Michael’s

Stephen Porter ’07 (Hopkinton) Saint Anselm

Eric Gunst ’07 (Exeter) Southern NH

Mike Woods ’07 (St Thomas) Saint Anselm

Ted Dimando ’07 (Pinkerton) Assumption

Mike Bednarz ’06 (Bishop Guertin) Saint Michael’s

Zach Jandl ’06 (Vermont Academy) Saint Michael’s

Ryan MacDonald ’05 (Bow) Saint Anselm

NEWMAC

Matthew Dubriel ’16 (Derryfield) Wheaton

Griffin Phaneuf ’14 (Derryfield) Wheaton

Michael McStravock ’10 (Pinkerton) Babson

Noah Schwaegerle ’13 (St Thomas Aquinas)  Clark

Colin Cashin ’15 (Bedford) Coast Guard

Cole Finerty ’15 (Exeter) Springfield

Tom Hurley ’14 (Bishop Guertin) Springfield

Al Burgun ’12 (Hollis-Brookline) Springfield

Donny Denman ’10 (Exeter) Springfield

David Brochu ’07 (Pinkerton) Springfield

Sam Hastings ’14 (Londonderry)  Mass Maritime

CAPITAL

Alex Desmarais ’12 (Gould) Salisbury

Grahm McGlinchey ’12 (Berwick) Mary Washington

CCIW

Joshua Bucens ’15 (Acton-Boxboro) Elmhurst

CSAC

Andrew Phillips ’15 (Salem) Marywood

Austin Maylor ’14 (Pinkerton) Marywood

Patrick Tatro ’09 (Central)  Cabrini

EMPIRE 8

Tim Vinton ’16 (Souhegan) Nazareth

Anthony LaRusso ’13 (Kennett) Elmira

Jacob Whitmore ’12 (Central) Hartwick

Brandon McMaster ’10 (Memorial) Elmira

GREAT MIDWEST

Todd Redman ’18 (Nashua North) Mercyhurst

Stephen Dubois ’16 (Goffstown) Mercyhurst

GREAT NORTHEAST

Connor Prangley ’16 (Bishop Guertin) Emmanuel

Ray Etzo’16 (Trinity) Emmanuel

Jack Nordin ’16 (Goffstown) Rivier

Ken Whittier ’15 (Bishop Guertin) Rivier

Tyler Prendergast ’14 (Pinkerton) Rivier

Jason Kerkoff ’06 (Hollis Brookline) Lasell

Jay McCormick ’06 (Kearsage) Lasell

Zach Adler ’14 (Exeter) Norwich

Cam Hawyward ’14 (Pinkerton) Mount Ida

Cameron Zaborowski ’14 (Littleton) St. Joseph’s, ME

Jeremy Ward ’12 (Bishop Guertin) Norwich

Mike Durand ’09 (Londonderry)  Mount Ida

INDEPENDENT

Mark Hanlon ’14 (Pinkerton) Franciscan Universtiy

Andrew Gardiner ’07 (St Thomas Aquinas)  Colorado

Ian Coughlan ’08 (Deerfield) Colorado

Chad Kelsey ’08 (Derryfield) Whittier

Christian Wright ’06 (Exeter) Whittier

LANDMARK

Chris Kidger ’10 (Bridgton) Elizabethtown

LITTLE EAST

Jordan Caito ’17 (Bishop Guertin) Keene State

Tyler Sullivan ’15 (Bedford) Keene State

Mitch Hale ’14 (Souhegan) Keene State

Mathew Howe ’14 (Bedford) Keene State

Matthew Gunst ’11 (Exeter) Keene State

Mackenzie Fleming ’09 (Derryfield)  Plymouth

Kevin LeSage ’08 (Exeter) Keene State

Jason Shinkwin ’07 (Bishop Guertin) Plymouth

Ben Bell ’07  (Merrimack Valley) Plymouth

Drew Kirwin ’07 (Bow) Plymouth

Braden Verge ’06 (Pinkerton) Keene State

NECC

JJ Larose ’17 (Campbell) Regis

Logan Bateman ’17 (Stevens) Regis

George Nicolopoulos ’15 (Derryfield) Regis

NORTH ATLANTIC

Chaz Hacking ’17 (Belmont) New England College

Ryan Stone ’14 (Laconia)  Castleton

Alec Grant ’14 (Hollis Brookline) Maine Maritime

Dalton Paquette ’13 (Merrimack) New England College

Joseph Ricco ’17 (Alvirne) Lyndon State

OHIO RIVER

Jeremy McGuire ’09 (Souhegan) Saint Vincent

Andrew Gordon ’06 (West) Washington & Jefferson

OLD DOMINION

Griffin Webber ’17 (Pingree) Roanoke

Michael McBournie ’11 (New Hampton) Randolph-Macon

George Prue ’08 (Exeter) Roanoke

SOUTH ATLANTIC

Dan Klink ’08 (Nashua North) Mars Hill

SOUTHERN

Will Lathram ’17 (Bishop Guertin) Centre

Max Foisey ’15 (Concord) Berry

SUNSHINE STATE

Peter Fucci ’11 (Bishop Guertin) Tampa

Eli Ward ’11 (Cambridget R & L) Saint Leo

Kyle Marceau ’06 (Concord) Saint Leo

College Commitments by Graduation Year

2020

Sean Cameron (Bishop Guertin) University of Maryland

Nate Laliberte (Pinkerton) Bryant

Chad Teresky (Pinkerton) Air Force

2019

Max Horton (Derryfield) Hobart

Ryan Auger (Pinkerton) Bryant

2018

Kyle Fink (Bedford)  Skidmore

Oliver Allen (Portsmouth) Bates Admission process

Brian Cameron (Bishop Guertin) North Carolina

Zach Ludd (Governor’s) Ohio State

Zac Tucci (Avon) Harvard

Foster Burnley (Souhegan) Cornell

Colton Krasinski (Bedford) Merrimack

Todd Redman (Nashua North) Mercyhurst

Andrew Geppert (St Thomas Aquinas) Lehigh

Michael Donnelly (New Hampton) UMass-Lowell

Ro Bryan (Avon) St John’s

Doug Barker (Bishop Guertin) UMass-Lowell

Drew Muzzey (Laconia) UMass-Lowell

Lance Crate (Proctor) Merrimack

Colin Hendrickson (Brewster) Sacred Heart

Drew Hailey (Bishop Guertin) Merrimack

2017

Cormac McCarthy (Bedford) Boston University

Michael Chiasson (Derryfield) Air Force

Andrew Johnson (Derryfield) Merrimack

Christian Trahan (Bishop Guertin) UMass-Amherst

Ben Tessier (Holderness) St Joseph’s

Jack Hutchinson (Choate Rosemary Hall) Amherst College

Johnny Moore (New Hampton) St Lawrence

Brandon Howe (Bedford) Endicott

Kyle Fortier (Pinkerton) Franklin Pierce

Alex Burnley (Souhegan) Dartmouth

Michael O’Reilly (Bishop Guertin) Assumption

Michael Bowman (Timberlane) Franklin Pierce

Mason Barchard (Brewster) Southern NH

Colin Duff-Marsh (Brewster) Franklin Pierce

Patrick Ryan (Brewster) Pace

Ryan Albrecht (Pinkerton) RPI

Matt Bass (Brewster) Colby

Kameron Bouvier (Bishop Guertin) UNE

Ethan Donlon (Concord) Haverford

Will Lathram (Bishop Guertin) Centre

JJ Larose (Campbell) Regis

Logan Bateman (Stevens) Regis

John Bruno (Bishop Guertin) Bentley

Nicholas Leclerc (Derryfield) Milwaukee School of Engineering

Anthony Priest (Bishop Guertin) Salve Regina

Chaz Hacking (Belmont) New England College

Andrew Scroeder (Bedford) Clarkson

2016:

Cameron Richard (Pinkerton) Fairfield

Charlie O’Brien (Bishop Guertin) UMass-Amherst

Tim Hinrichs (Bishop Guertin) Providence

Jack McNallen (Bishop Guertin) Towson

Sean Penna (Exeter) University of Denver

Joe Nutting (Souhegan) UMass-Lowell

Cam Hult (Bishop Guertin) UMass-Lowell

Brett Dattilo (Pinkerton) UMass-Lowell

Stephen Bernabei (Windham) UMass-Lowell

Brendan Cray (Souhegan) UMass-Amherst

James Tulley (Pinkerton) University of Tampa

Nick Prunier (Bishop Guertin) Holy Cross

Blake Nizko (Bishop Guertin) UNE

Jake Kampner (Chelmsford) UNE

Matthew Dubriel (Derryfield) Wheaton

Stephen Dubois (Goffstown) Mercyhurst

Patrick Riley (North Reading) Wittenberg

Colin Holt (Goffstown) Clarkson

Kyle Chiasson (Laconia) Franklin Pierce

Michael Calistro (Pelham) Franklin Pierce

Garrett Bozek (Bishop Guertin) UNE

Michael Barrett (Bishop Guertin) Assumption

Connor Prangley (Bishop Guertin) Emmanuel

Henry Donnellan (Brewster) Hartford

Ray Etzo (Trinity) Emmanuel

Kherry Rober (Kennett) Franklin Pierce

Tim Vinton (Souhegan) Nazareth

Zach Bossi (Souhegan) Univ of New England

Ian Foster (Brewster) Drexel

Colin Buck (Bow) Assumption

Joe Costa (Derryfield) Colby

George Geraghy (Hanover) St Anselm

Nick Sturgess (Pinkerton) Endicott

Jack Nordin (Goffstown) Rivier

Joseph Ricco (Alvirne) Lyndon State

Griffin Webber  (Pingree) Roanoke

FACEOFF Specialists

Nate Laliberte ’20 Bryant

Zac Tucci ’18 Harvard

Christian Trahan ’17 UMass-Amherst

Sean Penna ’16 Denver

Jack McNallen ’16 Towson

Brett Dattilo ’16 UMass-Lowell

Blake Boudreau 13   Merrimack

GOALIES:

Alex Burnley Dartmouth

Duncan Lechner  Harvard

Jake Kampner UNE

Kameron Bouvier UNE

Cole Finerty Springfield

Colin Delea  Harvard

Ethan Donlon  Haveford

Airforce Academy, Amherst College, Assumption, Babson, Bard, Bates, Bentley, Berry, Binghamton, Boston University, Bowdoin, Brown, Bryant, Cabrini, Campbell, Castleton, Chapman, Clark, Clarkson, Coast Guard Academy, Colby, College of St Rose, Colorado, Connecticut College, Cornell, Dartmouth, Denison, Drexel, Dowling, Duke, Elizabethtown, Elmhurst, Elmira, Emmanuel, Endicott, Fairfield, Franciscan, Franklin Pierce, HHamilton, Hartford, Hartwick, Harvard, Haveford, Hobart, Hofstra, Holy Cross, Jacksonville, Keene State, Kennesaw State University, LLafayette, Lasell, Lehigh, Lemoyne, Loyola, Maine Maritime Academy, Manhattan, Marist, Mars Hill, Mary Washington, Marywood, Mass Maritime, Maryland, McGill, Mercyhurst, Merrimack, Middlebury, Mount Ida, Mount Saint Mary's, NNazareth, New England, Nichols, Norwich, Notre Dame, Oberline, Ohio State University, Ohio Wesleyan, DPace, Plymouth State, Providence, Quinnipiac, Randolph Macon, RIT, Rivier, Roanoke, Roger Williams, RPI, Sacred Heart, Salisbury, Siena, Skidmore, Southern NH, Springfield, Stonehill, St Anselm, St John's, St Joseph's, ME, St Lawrence, St Leo, St Michael's, St Vincents, Syracuse, Tampa, Towson, Trinity, Tufts, Union, United States Naval Academy, University of Delaware, University of Denver, University of Mass- Amherst, University of Mass-Lowell, University of New England, University of North Carolina, University of Tampa, University of Vermont, Villa Julie, Villanova, Wagner, Washington & Je!erson, Wentworth, Western New England, Wheaton, Whittier, Wittenberg, College of Wooster, Yale

Coaching is our Foundation

NH Tomahawks has a large base of outstanding coaches that include current Varsity High School Coaches and College Coaches.

Our founding coaches Chris Cameron (Bishop Guertin Varsity Coach and New England Under Armour Head Coach); Coaching Coordinator, Rick Senatore, (Franklin Pierce University & formerly Saint Anselm College, 3-time NE10 Coach of the Year) and Chris Hettler (Derryfield Varsity Coach, current Assistant Coach for the Germany National Team and former Assistant Coach for the England National Team) are eager to share their knowledge, passion and love of the game with NH Tomahawks players.

NH Tomahawks Coaching Staff is over 50 coaches including sixteen High School Varsity boys coaches, among them, those who have won multiple NHIAA Division 1, 2 and 3 Coach of the Year awards and have over 200 combined years of college playing experience!

We select the best coaches who have years of coaching experience because we understand that just having accolades and a passion for lacrosse does not always translate into good coaching. We know that good coaches must have the ability to teach. To that end, our coaches are not only experienced coaches, many are teachers by profession!

Some people may know that our founding coaches, Chris Cameron, Rick Senatore and Chris Hettler also founded and still run Granite State Lacrosse Camps!

NH Tomahawks Victory Academy

NH Tomahawks is excited about our partnership with Velocity Hub!  Our goal is to support the development of our student-athletes throughLeadership, Academics, Athletics and EXperience (LAAX)  In effort to support our vision to Develop Whole Student-Athletes, we have partnered with Velocity Hub to build a Unique Leadership Academy for the NH Tomahawks Program.  This is all part of our overall vision for players to "Be Your Best" on and off the field.  We believe that leadership qualities combined with our elite training will develop our players and position them well for recruiting and provide positive life skills.